Complementary Therapists Association - Forums
Posted by Gillian Kenyon, May 19 2008 11:49AM

Please do not use forums to advertise courses.

Forums Disclaimer

ITEC Holdings re-named as Education & Media Services Ltd

Name & Registered Office:
EDUCATION & MEDIA SERVICES LTD
2ND FLOOR CHISWICK GATE
598-608 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK LONDON
W4 5RT
Company No. 03506156

Previous Names: INTERNATIONAL THERAPY EXAMINATION COUNCIL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Date of change Previous Name :23/08/2002

Status: Active
Date of Incorporation: 02/02/1998

Country of Origin: United Kingdom

Company Type: Private Limited Company
Nature of Business (SIC(03)):
7487 - Other business activities

Accounting Reference Date: 28/02
Last Accounts Made Up To: 28/02/2007 (TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL)
Next Accounts Due: 28/12/2008
Last Return Made Up To: 02/02/2008
Next Return Due: 02/03/2009

Last Members List: 02/02/2008




Post Reply |

| Back Up to General Discussion